RSVP Portal

Welcome to the Beth Or on-line RSVP Portal!

This is your at-a-glance view to upcoming events/programs requiring RSVP/Registration. 

Simply click on the links below to access the corresponding event & RSVP form or email. Please note, this is not a complete list of all upcoming events/programs taking place at Beth Or. Please refer to our web calendar to find all events.

Be sure to check back here as new forms are added for upcoming events.

Still have questions? Can't find the event you're looking for? Contact Jillian PeskinDirector of Member and Youth Engagement. 


Congregational Events & Programs

*Contact Jillian Peskin to RSVP for an event if it is not listed below.

Volunteers Needed: Beth Or Hosts IHN Families | February 2020 

Jewelry Making Night Out | Tuesday, February 4 | RSVP Deadline: January 27

Get Connected: Pump Up your LinkedIn Profile | Tuesday, February 11 | RSVP Deadline: February 7

Red Cross Blood Drive sponsored by Brotherhood | Sunday, March 22


Holiday and Festival Events & Programs

*Contact Jillian Peskin to RSVP for an event if it is not listed below.

Tu B'Shevat 7 Species Challah Bake & Beer Sampling | Friday, February 7 | RSVP Deadline: February 3


APEX

*Contact Barbara Murtha to RSVP for all APEX events.

APEX Brunch with Pulizer Prize Winning Author Debbie Cenziper | Sunday, March 15 | RSVP Deadline: March 11


Brotherhood 

*Brotherhood event RSVPs can be made on line or email info@bethorbrotherhood.org.

Man of the Year Dinner & Shabbat Service | Friday, January 31 |RSVP Deadline: January 29

Bury The Hatchet Night Out | Thursday, February 20 
 


Camp Chaverim

*Contact Donna Kordelski to RSVP directly for Camp events/programs not listed below.


Center for Early Childhood Education (CECE)

*Contact Donna Kordelski to RSVP directly for CECE events/programs not listed below.

Munchkin MInyan & Challah Bake | Friday, January 10 | RSVP Deadline: January 6


Interfaith Families|Yad b'Yad

*Contact Julie Spahn to RSVP for events/programs not listed below.


Israel 


Lifelong Learning Classes & Programs

*Register for Lifelong Learning Classes on-line or contact Barbara Murtha.

Jewish Responses to Catastrophe & Cultural Transition (Rabbi Marx) | Tuesdays, January 7, 14, 21 | RSVP by January 2

Reintroduction to Judaism Part 2 (Rabbi Bonder) | Sundays, January 26 - March 8 | RSVP by January 21

Exploring Kabbalah (Aaron Nielsenshultz) | Mondays, January 27, February 3 & 10 | RSVP by January 21 

What's for Dinner: Cooking with Alyson Gass | Monday, February 3 | Limited to 40 people

History of Reform Judaism (Rabbi Bonder) | Tuesdays, February 18, 25 & March 3 | RSVP by February 10


Religious School & YOBO

*Contact Mandy Baer directly to RSVP for Religious School events/programs not listed below.


Sisterhood 

*RSVP for Sisterhood events on-line or directly to Ellen Mirbach

Learn with Sisterhood: Tips to Declutter & Organize your Home | Wednesday, January 8 | RSVP by January 7

BOCCO 2019-20 Registration | Deadline for Passover Delivery: March 30


Social Action 

*Contact Susy Krimker or Margie Chachkin to sign up for events/programs not listed below.


Social Justice

*Contact Noah Fisher directly to sign up for events/programs not listed below. 


Youth

*Contact Jillian Peskin directly to RSVP for events/programs not listed below.

Trolls Movie Morning for K - 1st Grade | Sunday, January 26 | RSVP Deadline: January 22

Game Changers Game Truck for Grades 2 - 6 | Sunday, January 26 | RSVP Deadline: January 20